Scrap not working? Bug?

Space bugs, we hate em. Let us know where you saw that dirty Acean!

Scrap not working? Bug?

Postby ConverseKnave » Mon Jan 26, 2015 1:01 pm

My warehouses are full and I've been trying to scrap my resources for about half an hour now but no matter what I do they won't be scrapped and it's really frustrating because now I can't build ships. Is this a bug?
~War is not to be justified. It is to be won.~
ConverseKnave
User avatar
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2014 9:42 am
Location: Singapore

Re: Scrap not working? Bug?

Postby Balcifer » Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:03 pm

I came across same problem what I did is increased the amount of components go into the warehouse and decreased resources dont go in I then built a bunch more warehouses went to factory and clicked all components and sent them to the warehouse
Balcifer
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2015 12:36 am

Re: Scrap not working? Bug?

Postby Karyant » Sun Feb 01, 2015 3:06 pm

Same problem, when I start I colonize several plantes, but I am very rookie in this game, so I think that I do something wrong. but I beleive that can be a bug. :?:
Karyant
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2015 7:54 pm

Re: Scrap not working? Bug?

Postby Balcifer » Sun Feb 01, 2015 4:56 pm

When I was on earlier today the scraping of stuff in warehouse worked.
Balcifer
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2015 12:36 am

Re: Scrap not working? Bug?

Postby Sypheria » Sun Feb 01, 2015 5:06 pm

Scrapping is working fine.
Ensure you patch the game every single time you play; the old client won't show the results of scrapping.

Try relogging, that should fix any issues with it; if it still happens after that, let me know.
Sypheria
User avatar
Universe Architect
 
Posts: 4226
Joined: Sun Aug 21, 2011 4:23 pm
Location: WinSock.h ln 458 #define AF_UNKNOWN1 20 /*Somebodys using this! */


Return to Game Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron