Capturing a planet i haven't invaded

Space bugs, we hate em. Let us know where you saw that dirty Acean!

Capturing a planet i haven't invaded

Postby Blanski » Fri Jan 30, 2015 2:28 pm

There's a planet in system 2(jovian 9) that i keep gaining control over even though i haven't dropped troops on it recently. It was controlled by Azzeral when i last dropped troops but failed to take it was about around 48 hours ago. A couple of hours after that Killer723 took the planet back as it was his originally. Logged in the next day and the planet was back under my control, so i sent troop ships and loaded all troops on the planet and sent them to another planet. Killer retook the planet again after that. Just logged on and the planet is once again under my control.
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Dec 07, 2014 1:33 pm

Re: Capturing a planet i haven't invaded

Postby killer723 » Fri Jan 30, 2015 6:00 pm

and killer retook it
Posts: 33
Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2014 9:03 pm

Re: Capturing a planet i haven't invaded

Postby Sypheria » Sat Jan 31, 2015 5:38 am

Good catch, saved planet invasions aren't being erased from the DB and so your "invading" the planet every time the server starts up.
User avatar
Universe Architect
Posts: 4252
Joined: Sun Aug 21, 2011 4:23 pm
Location: WinSock.h ln 458 #define AF_UNKNOWN1 20 /*Somebodys using this! */

Return to Game Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests